Board of Trustees

Officers

President Marianne Blanchard
Vice President Richard Lewis
Secretary Robert Sullivan
Treasurer John Halstead
Assistant Treasurer

Trustees

Terms Expiring 2017
Ruth Bergeron
Marianne Blanchard
Carolina Lazzari
Laura Lee
Kim Mabee
Robert Sullivan
Dale Wade-Keszey

Terms Expiring 2018
Karen Bradley
Robert Carney
Ellen Fladger
John Halstead
Richard Lewis
Kevin Richard-Morrow
Cynthia Seacord
Martin Strosberg

Terms Expiring 2019
Ann Aronson
Al Ferradino
John Gearing
Michael Karl
Ronald Kingsley
James Strosberg
Robert Weible

Newsletter Editor:
Ann Aronson

Governance Documents

By-Laws
Constitution

Board & Society Committees, 2016-2017

Mabee Farm
Dale Wade-Keszey, chair
John Angiletta
Ann Aronson
Kim Bianco
Dave Blanchard
Karen Bradley
Keith Cramer
Jim Eignor
Ronald Kingsley
Richard Lewis
Dave Ogsbury
Teresa Pistolessi
Kevin Richard-Morrow
Dale Wade-Keszey
Staff: John Ackner
Mary Zawacki

Membership
James Strosberg, chair
John Gearing
Laura Lee
Richard Lewis
Kim Mabee
Staff: Mary Treanor

Museum
Bob Weible, chair
Ellen Fladger
John Gearing
Carol Lewis
Teresa Pistolessi
Kevin Richard-Morrow
Staff:John Ackner
Mary Zawacki

Newsletter
Ann Aronson, chair & editor
John Angilletta
Dave Connelly
Martin Strosberg
Staff: Michael Maloney
Mary Treanor
Mary Zawacki

Nominating
James Strosberg, chair
Robert Carney
Jim Eignor
Michael Karl
Carol Lewis

Public Relations and Strategic Planning
Ellen Fladger, chair
Carolina Lazzari
Carol Lewis
James Strosberg
Dale Wade-Keszey
Staff: Mike Maloney
Mary Zawacki

Website/Media
Ann Aronson, chair
Pam Bucci
Robert Sullivan
Dale Wade-Keszey
Staff: Mike Maloney
Mary Zawacki

Gift Shop
Cindy Seacord, chair
Laura Lee
Kim Mabee
Staff: Mike Maloney
Mary Treanor

Erie Canal
Carol Lewis, chair
Ann Aronson
Kim Mabee
Andy Morris
Fred Thomson
Staff: Mary Zawacki

Bylaws
Marianne Blanchard, Chair
Robert Carney
Ellen Fladger
John Halstead
Carolina Lazzari
Richard Lewis
Robert Sullivan

Finance & Executive
John Halstead, Chair
Marianne Blanchard
Robert Carney
Al Ferradino
Ellen Fladger
Michael Karl
Carolina Lazzari
Richard Lewis
Robert Sullivan

Investment
Carolina Lazzari, Chair
John Halstead
Michael Karl

Personnel
Marianne Blanchard, Chair
Karen Bradley
Robert Carney
Ellen Fladger
John Halstead
Carolina Lazzari

Accessions
Ellen Fladger, chair
Al Ferradino
Laura Lee
Teresa Pistolessi
Kevin Richard-Morrow
Jim Strosberg
Robert Sullivan
Robert Weible
Staff: Mary Zawacki
Mike Maloney
John Ackner

Building, Grounds & Historic Preservation
Al Ferradino, chair
Ann Aronson
Marianne Blanchard
Keith Cramer
Jim Eignor
Mike Karl
Dale Wade-Keszey
Staff: John Ackner
Mary Zawacki

Fundraising
Marianne Blanchard
Robert Carney
Laura Lee
James Strosberg
Staff: Mary Zawacki
Mary Treanor

Historic Sites & Plaques
John Gearing, chair
Kim Mabee
Jim Strosberg
Frank Taormina
Staff: Mike Maloney
Mary Zawacki

Interpretation
Mary Zawacki, chair
John Ackner
Marianne Blanchard
Jim Eignor
Ronald Kingsley
Michael Maloney
Kevin Richard-Morrow
Jenna Riley
Marilyn Sassi
Dale Wade-Keszey
Bob Weible
Kate Weller

Library and Archives
Ellen Fladger, chair
John Gearing
Carol Lewis
Laura Lee
Robert Sullivan
Staff: Mike Maloney